germandaggers.comBNC
facebook twitter linkedin youtube

Paypal

German Dagger Maker Marks


This is a list of all of the known German WWII Dagger Maker Marks.

Aesculap ASSO Axt & Hauerfabrik Backhaus Bahrl, Julius
Balke & Sohne Barthelmess Becker, Gebr Becker, Eduard Bell, Bebr
Bender, Carl Berns, Begr Berns, Hugo Bickel Bismarck
Bocker, Karl Bodenstein Bohme Nach Bonsmann, Ernst Bontgen & Sabin
Born, Gebr Bruckmann, Ernst Buchel, Rudolf Bulldog Busch, Ernst
Christianswerk Chromolit Cleff, Ewald Clemen & Jung Curdts Nachf
Dick Dirlam, Ernst Dirlam, J Dittert, J E Dorschel, Albert
Drees, Rich Ebel, Paul Eickelberg & Mack Eickhorn Eppenstein, C
Felix, G Geigis, Friedrich Gembruch, Eduard Gierling, Emil Giersch
Giesen & Forsthoff Grafrath, Gebr Grah, Carl Grah, Ernst Grah, Reinhold
Groten, Ludwig Haas, Carl Haastert & Bull HACO Haenel
Haering, Eugen Hahn, Herman Haker, Gust Halbach, Wilh Hammesfahr & Cie
Hartkopf & Co Hartkopf, Rich Heidelberg, Carl Helbig, F & A Heller, Gebr, Marienthal
Heller, Gebr, Schmalkalden Henckels, JA Henckels, Paul Henkel & Muller (Macero) Henkels, Paul
Herbeck & Meyer Herbertz & Meurer Herder & Engels Herder & Sohn
Herder, H Herder, Robert Holler, F W Hoppe, Curt Hoppe, Gottfr
Hoppe, Wilhelm Horster, E & F Jacobs & Co Jacobs, C R Johanniswerk
Jordan, F Justinuswerk Kaiser, Ernst Kaldenbach, Karl Kaufmann & Sohne
Kayser, C F Kerder, F Kirschbaum, F A Klitterman & Moog Kloos, Carl
Knecht & Co Knecht, Aug Kober Kohl, Paul Kohlen, FR
Koller, Hugo Koller, Nachf Konejung, Herm Krebs, Carl Julius Krebs, Pet Dan
Krieger, Wilh Krom HCH Krumm, Gebr Krusius, Bebr Kuhrt, Carl
Kullenberg, Aug Lauterjung, H & F Leuco Leupold, Johann Linder Hugo (Linor)
Linder, C Linder, C & R Linder, Herm (SENTA) Linder, Hugo Deltawerk Linder, Otto
Louper Luneschloss, P D Lungstrass, Peter Lutters, C Luttges, E
Malsch & Ambron Malsch, Aug Malsch, David Malsch, Karl Malsch-Spitzer, Karl
May & Vom Hau Mebus, Albert Meis, Carl Aug Melcher, Artur Melzer & Feller
Merten Muller, Gottfried Munch, Josef Neeff, C Gustav Neidhardt & Schmidt
Neptun Neuhaus, Ferd Ohliger, F Ohliger, Julius Pack
Peres, Daniel Perfectum Pfeilringwerk Plucker, F Plumacher, Rich
Puma Rader, Hugo Rasspe, Ernst Reich, Her Remscheid (Remeve)
Reuleaux, Josef Ritter, Kuno RK Koch & Rau Romer, Ernst Romuso
Rother, AUGUST Rttgen, Ernst Sauer Schaaff, C D Scheidt, J A
Schlieper,C Schlimbach, Jos Schmidt, Rudolf Schmitz, Friedr Schneider, Hermann
Schnittert (WASSO) Schrick Emil Seilheimer, Paul Servatius, Hugo Simon, Otto
SMF Spaltender Spitzer, Gust Steinhoff, Franz Stover, Otto
Sudd Messer Fabrik Tiegelwerk Tiger Tillmann Torley
Undine Vitting, Eduard Volker Von Brosy, F Voos, Emil
Voss, Gustav Waffenhammer Wagner & Lange Wagner, Wilhelm Weltersbach, Wilhelm
Werth, A Wester & Butz Weyersberg, Gott Weyersberg, Gust Nachf Weyersberg, Max
Weyersberg, Paul Weyersberg, Reinhard Wielputz, Thomas Wingen, Anton Wirth, Gustav
Witte, Ernst WKC Wolf, Josef Wolfertz, Is Wusthof, Carl
Wustof, ED Zander, Carl